I'll start. These are the new albums I have listened to and enjoyed the most this cruel, crazy, beautiful year.
Nathaniel Rateliff – And It’s Still Alright
Deacon Blue – City of Love
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Reunions
Diana Krall – This Dream of You
Ben Harper – Winter is for Lovers
James Grant – Bespoke Songs Volume One
Alan Cameron Trio – Two Nights at Olympia
Bob Dylan – Rough and Rowdy Ways
Bruce Springsteen – Letter to You
Ray LaMontagne – Monovision
1. Otis Gibbs - Hoosier National 2. John Moreland - LP5 3. Drive-by Truckers - The Unravelling / The New Ok 4. Ray LaMontagne - Monovision 5. Nathaniel Rateliff - And It's Still Alright 6. Frazey Ford - U Kin Be The Sun 7. American Aquarium - Lamentations 8. Run The Jewels - RTJ4 9. Jayhawks - XOXO 10. Bob Dylan - Rough And Rowdy Ways 11. Courtney Marie Andrews - Old Flowers 12. Lilly Hiatt - Walking Proof 13. The Secret Sisters - Saturn Return 14. Sturgill Simpson - Cutting Grass Vol 1 and 2 15. Bruce Springsteen - Letter To You 16. Jason Isbell - Reunions 17. Black Thought - Streams of Thought Vol. 3: Cane & Abel 18. Jerry Joseph - The Beautiful Madness 19. Steep Canyon Ranger - Arm In Arm 20. Pearl Jam - Gigaton 21. Shemekia Copeland - Uncivil War 22. The War & Treaty - Hearts Town 23. Pokey LaFarage - Rock Bottom Rhapsody 24. Lucinda Williams - Good Souls Better Angels 25. Pacific Range - High Upon the Mountain Reissues: Tom Petty - Wildflowers box Wilco - Summerteeth box Prince - Sign o' the Times box